Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (926)
Stokowski Janusz Maciej 1925
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.25-1942.03.23
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wróblewski Zbigniew 16.12.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sroka Wojciech 03.04.1912; Zabratówka
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.14
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Sawicki Alfred 1905?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.19-1942.09.21
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.03.20
LocationZaleszczyki (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Budzioch Mieczysław 1918?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1939-1945
LocationKraków KL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
Chłus Szymon
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943.07.15
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Wajdowicz Wiktoria 1904.12.10
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.05
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Zaprucki Michał 1911
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.07 - 1941.08.01
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Twerd Sofroniusz Onufry 1887
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.20 - 1941.09.09
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Sumy (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Piotrkowicz Wojciech 1905
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.20
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast)
Debko Józef 1903
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Epsztejn Abraham 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.09.20
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Feliksiak Jan 1904
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.14
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Kijowska Jadwiga 1923?, Tłusteńkie (now in Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Troitsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Burganli (Karl Marx, Uzbekistan)
Czarnocka Anna 12.11.1906, Dawidowicze (gm. Zabłudów)
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.09
LocationSielec (now in Belarus) Tehran (Iran) Bor (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Borasińska Jadwiga 06.07.1925 Sutkowszczyzna (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.03
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Vostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bielska Emilia 1911?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.10.03-1942.09.09
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bojko Jan 1920?
Topic