Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2523)
Kowalczyk Janina 1907?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Nowosielski Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date-
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Molak Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.09.08 - 1941.09.22
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Usz Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationSądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Warta Stanisław 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.02.13
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.06
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Srokowska-Tomkowicz Maria 1899?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.11.14-1945.03.15
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mała Wola Odrowąż (Końskie district) Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Gestapo detention center, Zapiecek Street 8 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Dąbrowska (Lewandowska) Władysława 1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Puławy
Górski Antoni Stanisław 18.08.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Skierniewice Warsaw, Matejki Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gryta Marcin
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942–1944
LocationKL Majdanek Lublin Kraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship)
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
Deputat Włodzimierz
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.02.14 - 1942.02.01
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rapacewicz Leon 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.01
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus)
Wierczkowski Antoni 1894.02.16
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBydgoszcz Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Głowa Stanisław 1898?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)
Topic