Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2549)
Mroczkowski Marcin 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Kępa Józef 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Opatów
Ząbecki Władysław 04.08.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06-1945.02
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, the "Oemler" Company ("Opatów" Sports Club in Opatów), Czernikowska Street (Partyzantów Street 44) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Łukawski Stanisław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Stopnica
Stachura Zofia 1926?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Marcinkowice (district of Opatów)
Kur Jan 05.06.1910, Sokołów Podlaski
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.27-1945.04.29
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany)
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.15-1944.08.28
LocationPoręba-Kocęby Małkinia Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Nadler Fryderyk 22.11.1918, Dukla (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07-1941.10.15
Location-
Baron Szymon 1897, Tłumacz (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07.07-1944.03
LocationGliwice Halicz (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kałusz (Ukraine) Bohorodczany (now in Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec
Gelernter Matylda 1908, Bolechów (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.06.22-1941.11.05
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Bilińskiego Street (Sakharov Street) Katowice Kamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine)
Brzeziński Chaskiel 1901?, Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.02.20-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Płock, Bielska Street 33 Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Skarżysko-Kamienna Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Krótka Street/ Warszawska Street Częstochowa, "Warta" Factory, Krakowska Street 45
Wojtyś Seweryn 1909?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944.06-1944.09
LocationBusko-Zdrój Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.27-1941.09.18
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kostro Wiktor 1913
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Dworce (Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Izhma (Russia, Komi Republic) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Kwiatkowski Stanisław 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.13-1941.08.15
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Czerwień (Belarus) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gütig Eryk 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.12.29-1941.09.04
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Hoffman Józef 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.10-1942.02.03
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Zawale (Ukraine) Załuże (Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Lenart Bogdan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tarłów
Daszkiewicz Cyryl 1899
Topic