Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2524)
Lipska Janina 06.07.1920
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rzeszów, penal institution, Załęska Street 76
Mazurkiewicz Karolina 1902?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.11.11-1943.07
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Żdanów (Zamość district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Dubicki Bogusław 1910?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.02.06-1945.01.26
LocationVolga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Uchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bida Władysław 1887?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05.05-1942.10
Location-
Mazanek Stefan 1895
TopicThe persecuted church
Date09.1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Lublin Częstochowa Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Przemyśl Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Nowy Wiśnicz
Domasik Stanisław 1884, Witkowice (Oświęcim county)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Krzyżanowski Marian 1882?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1943.04
Location-
Bohdanowicz Karol 29.11.1864, Troki (Lithuania)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
Location-
Machulski Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce, Ghetto
Brandt Janusz
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Zamość KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Hrad-Głowacka Zofia
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Myślenice
Wniler Samuel 12.11.1914, Wiedeń (Austria)
TopicDate
-
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine)
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Kalina Ignacy 31.07.1900, Rytwiany
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationRytwiany Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Opatów Raków (district of Jędrzejów) Sielec (district of Busko) Golejów (Rytwiany)
Switek Władysław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationRytwiany
Łukawski Stanisław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Stopnica
Czapla Władysław 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationCzęstochowa Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kurozwęki, cemetery Olszanica (Podkarpackie Voivodeship)
Kępa Józef 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Opatów
Sobieniak Władysław 1921?
Topic