Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4018)
Rozmaryn Edyta 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Plaszow KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Leipzig (Germany)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1940-1944
LocationStarachowice Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09.06-1939.10.15
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Tetela Józef 1904?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09-1945
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Obara Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.07.24
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Bór Kunowski Gębice (Godów) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, the mill, Siennieńska Street
Staniewski Roman 19.07.1899, Nowa Słupia
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Nowa Słupia, School Youth Hostel, Świętokszyska Street 61 Nowa Słupia Nowa Słupia, "Skałka" Rudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine Hucisko (commune of Nowa Słupia)
Prędotka Franciszek 1890
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.08.-1944.03
LocationSuków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1911
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941.02.15-1944.10.26
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Zelent Stanisław 14.11.1905, Brześć (now: Belarus)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.16-1944.07.22
LocationLublin KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Majdanek
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 272
Dudziński Zygmunt 1887?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1941
LocationWarsaw, Bar Association, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1945.01-1945.01
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Parish Cemetery, Szaniecka Street Busko-Zdrój
Chmielnicka Anna 10.04.1910, Wiśniówek (Lipsko district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1939.09.09
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.11
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Matuszczyk Franciszek 18.09.1897, Zagajówek
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944.08-1945.01.14
LocationMichałowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Góry (district of Pińczów) Parszywka (Opatkowice)
Gil Piotr 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1945.01
LocationMłodzawy Duże, forced labor camp Chroberz Zagaje (commune of Jędrzejów)
Borycki Marian 1915?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.06.03-1944
LocationKozubów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Bugaj (district of Pińczów) Lipówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sancygniów Sadki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Knyszyn (Wola Knyszyńska)
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationBrussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Alcan Louise 17.02.1910, Paris (France)
Topic