Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4020)
Włodarczyk Jan 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationSkórnice
Strzelec Eugenia 25.09.1921, Pokropwina (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeported – the Perm Krai
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKiryanovo (Russia, Perm Krai)
Szumska Barbara
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.12.16
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Knappe Marian 22.03.1916, Sambor (now in Ukraine)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943.07-1945
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationNiewachlów (Kielce)
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.07-1942
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Słowicka Józefa 1924
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Śłużyńska Helena 1902?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1941
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Soczywko Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.11-1942.03.10
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Szarga Władysław 1922
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationBartoszówka (Ukraine, Ternopil Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Biała-Czortkowska (Ukraine), train station Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Ustʹ-Kokol (Russia, Perm Krai) Solikamsk (Russia, Perm Krai), train station
Niemira Walenty 07.09.1910, Skłody Stare
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Kraków, Pędzichów Street 11 (Dietla Street 11) Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Wiener Neustadt (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Magdeburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Nowowiejska Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nordhausen (Germany) Nauen (Germany) Ocker (Germany) Wittenberga (Niemcy)
Joniec Piotr 1914?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wdowińska Klara 1925?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen Wodzisław Śląski
Bodnar Mikołaj
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Borejko Anton
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Niejander Józef 1902
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Nowakowski Władysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Wajdowicz Wiktoria 1904.12.10
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.05
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Ziemniak Zofia 1922
Topic