Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1020)
Wituska Elżbieta 1896?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Wolska Street 123 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Armatnia Street
Woźnicka Stefania Jadwiga 05.10.1895, Opoczno
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Gostyńska Street 17 Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolska Street 129 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Grabowska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Mierzejewski Henryk 15.03.1914
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 4 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street/ Wolska Street Warsaw, Dworska Street 25 (Kasprzaka Street 25) Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Matysiak Aleksandra Julia 04.03.1893, Koło (Warsaw)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Elekcyjna Street 8 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 or Wolska Street 132 Warsaw, Ordona Street Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 4 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Wolska Street
Marczak vel Marczyńska Józefa 04.11.1897, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Elekcyjna Street 4 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 8 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Ordona Street Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34
Szajewski Kazimierz 26.02.1906
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.02
LocationWarsaw, Obozowa Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 8 Warsaw, Chłodna Street Stare Babice
Stróżek Czesław 1908?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Skierniewicka Street 6 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 4 Warsaw, Dworska Street (Kasprzaka Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Prądzyńskiego Street
Seliga Helena 06.06.1901, Wylezinek
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Wolska Street 123 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A
Pętlak Stanisław 14.10.1900, Pilaszków (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, St. John Climacus' Orthodox Church, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 Warsaw, Prądzyńskiego Street Warsaw, Bema Street
Pętkowski Jan 1901?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941.03.07-1944.08
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Bydgoszcz
Brześciański Julian 1908
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1942.04.17-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16
Rakoczy Wiktoria 25.11.1889
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Karolkowa Street 60 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Pruszków Sobolew (Garwolin district)
Raczyński Stanisław 20.04.1884
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1945.02.09
LocationPrzemków Warsaw, Wolska Street 143 Primkenau (Przemków) Pruszków Warsaw, Działdowska Street
Rządkowska Marta Helena 25.04.1897, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.13
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street
Chamczyk Stanisław 1873?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1945. 02
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Kornica Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Kosierkiewicz Antonia 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.11.09-1944.11.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Brody (Końskie district) Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.07-1942
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Zatora Marian 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.10.29-1944.10.29
LocationLipa (Końskie district)
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Kraków, Pędzichów Street 11 (Dietla Street 11) Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Wiener Neustadt (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Magdeburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Nowowiejska Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nordhausen (Germany) Nauen (Germany) Ocker (Germany) Wittenberga (Niemcy)
Szul Ludwik 17.05.1928, Łubno (podkarpackie voivodeship)
Topic