Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (119)
Koper Tadeusz
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.08.07-1942.08.17
LocationOkęcie, Škoda factory, Szosa Krakowska (Warsaw, aleja Krakowska 110/114)
Drozdowski Henryk Marian 13.01.1895, Łódź
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01- 1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Narbutta Street 33 Łowicz Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Sulikowski Lech Hipolit 1926?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.20-1945.04.17
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Stalowa Street 73 Warsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Płudy (Warsaw)
Barcz Edward Antoni Leopold 23.12.1911, Russia
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Sucha Street Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Filtrowa Street 57 Warsaw, Sędziowska Street 3 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 221 Warsaw, Prezydencka Street Warsaw, Langiewicza Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Lebiedowski Stefan 14.07.1905, Chociszewo
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Staszic Housing Estate Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Jesionowa Street 15 Warsaw, Langiewicza Street 11 Warsaw, Mokotów Okęcie (Warsaw) Warsaw, Langiewicza Street
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Grochowska Street 272
Bujnowicz Zbigniew 1920?
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.15
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Narbutta Street 54 Warsaw, aleja Szucha/ Litewska Street Warsaw, Odyńca Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street/ Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Jarosława Dąbrowskiego Street)
Wagner Janusz Bogumił 31.03.1898, Orsha (Belarus)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Sucha Street 12 (Krzywickiego Street 12) Okęcie (Warsaw) Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Filtrowa Street 57 Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Sucha Street Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Warsaw, Raszyńska Street Warsaw, General Directorate of State Forests, Wawelska Street 52/54 Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Staszic Housing Estate Pruszków, Dulag 121
Baran Michał 05.08.1916, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.03
LocationWilanów (Warsaw) Konstancin (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Szustra Street 38 (Jarosława Dąbrowskiego Street 38) Warsaw, Idzikowskiego Street Warsaw, Chełmska Street
Lachowicz Stanisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date-
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Hrubieszów Łuck (now in Ukraine)
Cieślak Karol 22.04.1933, Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Huskowski Tadeusz 02.01.1924, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1943.08-1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Czarnieckiego Street 51 Kampinos Forest Warsaw, Krechowiecka Street 6 Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street 25 Warsaw, Hala Marymoncka, Słowackiego Street 45/47 Warsaw, Central Firefighting Training Facility, Słowackiego Street 52/54 Warsaw, "Opel" Factory, Włościańska Street 52 Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, Central Army Gas School, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Krasińskiego Street 10 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 5 Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 3b Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street 27 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street Warsaw, Kozietulskiego Street Warsaw, Cieszkowskiego Street Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station
Wińciun Bolesław 22.10.1900
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.12
LocationWarsaw, Sędziowska Street 1 Warsaw, Sędziowska Street 2 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 221 Warsaw, Koszykowa Street 79 Warsaw, Sucha Street (Krzywickiego Street) Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Gil Piotr 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1945.01
LocationMłodzawy Duże, forced labor camp Chroberz Zagaje (commune of Jędrzejów)
Miłosz Józef 19.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.16
LocationWarsaw, Hrubieszowska Street 7 Warsaw, Klawe factory, Karolkowa Street 22/24 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01.18
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 KL Majdanek
Styczyński Jakub 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.21
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Leokadiów KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Marchewka Stanisław 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.1944.07
LocationCzęstochowa Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Skarżysko-Kamienna Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Dworski Roman 23.09.1910
Topic