Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (236)
Zawadzki Michał 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.09.30-1942.03
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Gavrilova Polyana (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Szpakowski Adam 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.12.23-1942.02.26
LocationZambrów Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Republic of Karelia (Russia) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wiszniowski Alojzy 1914?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.29-1941.10.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Stecowa (Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Balta (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug)
Chojecka Maria 11.03.1903
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.01
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Orzechowski (Dżumała) Bronisław 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1942.01
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus)
Jaworski Zygmunt 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.12.30
LocationBuczacz (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Medwid Stanisław 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Biełooki Wiktor 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.04.03 - 1941.09.06
LocationSzczuczyn Szczuczyn (now in Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Borowy Władysław
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Buczyński Michał 28.09.1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.11.23-1942.02.07
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Rastenis Leon 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.29-1942.03
LocationŚwięciany (now in Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
Rościszewska Helena
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.19-1942.02.16
LocationKosowo (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Przyłuki (now in Belarus) Odessa (Ukraine) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Nurata (Uzbekistan)
Rosiński Stanisław 1902
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1941.09.20
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Koziarz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.28-1942.04
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Yarega (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus)
Kaczmarek Telesfor 26.12.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.01-1942.02.21
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Kalbarczyk Aleksander 21.03.1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01-1941.09.11
LocationUkhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Dobrawola (now in Belarus) Świsłocz (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gurdak Michał 1913
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1941.07
LocationBeregayevo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Popowski Jan 1888
Topic