Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1763)
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Frydrychowice
Kaczyńska Franciszka 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10.12-1943.10.03
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Starachowice KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Milchman Chaim 20.10.1912, Suchedniów
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.06-1944.07.31
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122
Adler Rubin 24.11.1909, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942-1943.01.15
LocationRadom, Szwarlikowska Street 18 German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna
Adler Rubin 24.11.1909, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.17-1943.09
LocationRadom, Szwarlikowska Street
Suchy Mojżesz 05.10.1906, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1939.09-1944
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom Skarżysko-Kamienna
Feingesicht Szmul 20.04.1917, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.06-1943.09
LocationRadom, Bata Factory, Dolna Street 10 (Domagalskiego Street 7)
Weltmann Zaweł 15.05.1908, Końskie (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tomaszów Mazowiecki Ghetto
Date1943.05-1943.11.02
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki, ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna
Sierota Mendel Kozienice
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1942.11-1944.06
LocationPionki, forced labor camp
Staruch Jan 1897?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1942.05-1944.06.13
LocationCzajków (Staszów district)
Wrona Antoni 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.05-1945.05.09
LocationStrzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Czajków (Staszów district) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Sulima Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12-1943.12
LocationPodborek (Jasieniec-Kolonia)
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationWólka Bałtowska
Jaszczyński Roman 05.04.1918, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1916
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.19-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Kiczmachowski Edward 29.07.1920, Strasburg
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.10-1943.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Kiczmachowski Edward 29.07.1920, Strasburg
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.28-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Tarnów Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Zasadzki Zbigniew 28.10.1913, Kraków
Topic