Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (99)
Janowski Konstanty 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.01-1941.08.31
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Gisicz Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.07.24-1943
LocationSiedlce Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Brzezicki Wacław 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12-1943
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Samann Mojżesz 03.03.1912
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.24-1942.03.28
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Aktanarowicz Mieczysław 1923?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1942-1942.03.04
LocationDryświaty (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Ostapski Piotr
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1937.07.14-1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Storożów (now in Ukraine) Slavuta (Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172)
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.02-1942.02.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Słobódka (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Makarewicz Cezary
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.05-1941.05.12
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kock Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Białous Edward 03.04.1914, Kantorówka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1941.11.24
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Łągwa Zygmunt 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.17 - 1941.09.15
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zając Władysław 1911?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.10-1941.10
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan)
Stępień Marian Bolesław 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.19-1941.09.13
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Weber Ludwik 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.27
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Żelichowski Władysław 1908.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.13
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Warsaw Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Girdziusz Witold 15.08.1920, Mieszańce (Biernaty, now in Lithuania)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25-1941.09.23
LocationŚwięciany (Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gaweł Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.16-1941.09.23
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wiśniewski Tadeusz 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.25-1942.02
LocationZaręby Kościelne Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wlazło Tadeusz
Topic