Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (301)
Napiórkowski Jan 1921?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Ulrychów (Warsaw) Jelonki (Warsaw) Warsaw, Polna Street
Kacperski Stanisław 22.03.1913
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.12-1945.05.24
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Melk (Austria) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Poznań Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, Sobieskiego Street 5 KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Bochnia, train station Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus German extermination camp of Bełżec Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Majdanek, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Wodzisław Śląski Drezdenko Drancy (France) Brussels (Belgium) Zagreb (Croatia) KL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Brzeszcze Pszczyna Nakło nad Notecią
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zientkiewicz Władysław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1945.04.24
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
Huskowski Tadeusz 02.01.1924, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1943.08-1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Czarnieckiego Street 51 Kampinos Forest Warsaw, Krechowiecka Street 6 Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street 25 Warsaw, Hala Marymoncka, Słowackiego Street 45/47 Warsaw, Central Firefighting Training Facility, Słowackiego Street 52/54 Warsaw, "Opel" Factory, Włościańska Street 52 Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, Central Army Gas School, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Krasińskiego Street 10 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 5 Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 3b Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street 27 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street Warsaw, Kozietulskiego Street Warsaw, Cieszkowskiego Street Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station
Łabędzki Szczepan 04.07.1905, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Grójecka Street 93 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 104 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Konfederacji Square Kampinos Forest Warsaw, Kleczewska Street Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Bielany airport (Warsaw) Warsaw, Bieniewicka Street 2B Warsaw, Podczaszyńskiego Street Warsaw, Marymoncka Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds Warsaw, Zdobycz Robotnicza (housing estate) Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue 34 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Kaskadowa Street Warsaw, Bielański Forest Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Gdańska Street 14 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds
Wilkowska Krystyna Wanda 27.09.1920, Radomsko
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.23
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, St. Roch Hospital, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 24 Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, Saski Palace, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Anna of Mazovia Obstetrics And Gynaecology Center, Karowa Street 2 Warsaw, Focha Street Warsaw, Smulikowskiego Street/ Tamka Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street 23 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Mostowa Street/ Stara Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Tamka Street/ Smulikowskiego Street Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Municipal Gas Works, Ludna Street 10/12/14/16/18 Opacz Warsaw, Piwna Street
Dziewulski Wacław 31.01.1909, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.05
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 33 Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Kamiński factory, Wolska Street 151 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Długosza Street/ Tyszkiewicza Street Warsaw, Grzybowska Street/ Żelazna Street Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7 Warsaw, Okopowa Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 17 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ptasia Street 3 Warsaw, Stara Street Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Nowy Zjazd Street
Piórkowski Wacław 25.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Wolska Street 151 Warsaw, Wolska Street 153 Warsaw, Dobrolin factory, Wolska Street 157/159 Warsaw, Wolska Street 165 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Grabowska Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 100 Warsaw, Wolska Street 112 Warsaw, "Moc" Machine Factory, Wolska Street 121 Warsaw, Wolska Street 147 Warsaw, Bema Street Warsaw, Jana Kazimierza Street Warsaw, Gizów Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street
Skory Roman
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.22-1945.04.15
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Karolin (Zwoleń district) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Krakowska Street 54 Kraków KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Radomsko KL Majdanek Wygoda Las Dresden (Germany) Legnica
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Kryńska Joanna Ewa 19.09.1915, Charbin
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Bema Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Józefa Bema Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Górczewska Street
Guzikowski Witold Marian 19.08.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Wolska Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 27 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Żytnia Street/ Młynarska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 45 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 54 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 58 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Młynarska Street
Marchewka Stanisław 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.1944.07
LocationCzęstochowa Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Skarżysko-Kamienna Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Styczyński Jakub 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.21
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Leokadiów KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Tomiczek Henryk
Topic