Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3915)
Kobrzyński Stefan 20.09.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.11-1941.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Trzaska Antoni 1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.08.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Grajewo
Kaczorowski Stanisław 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.28-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zhytomyr (Ukraine)
Jancewicz Albert 1913?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.05
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Konopko Jan 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Zawiasy (Lithuania) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Aksnowicz Alfons 21.01.1920
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09.17-1942.05.21
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kołodziej Jan 1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02-1941.09.23
LocationŁozówka (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grodzińska Janina 25.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), sovkhoz Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Bojar Michał 19.09.1901, Krasne
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk Oblast (Russia) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), transit camp
Makowska Eleonora 28.09.1904, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.12.13-1945.04
LocationKL Stutthof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Magdeburg (Germany), Polte Fittings and Machine Factory, Joint-Stock Company – Head Office, Liebknechtstraße KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Santarek Stanisław 25.04.1899
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12-1944.04
LocationGucin (Ostrołęka country) Gucin (Ostrołęka district) Grodzisk-Wieś (Ostrołęka county)
Pietrzak (Skibińska) Maria Halina 05.08.1912, Mircze
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.16-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Tomaszów Lubelski Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Siekiera Tomasz
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.06.07-1944.03.15
LocationŁowicz Sochaczew Zduny (Łowicz district) Głowno Wyborów (łódzkie voivodeship) Mastki
-
TopicDate
1939.12.05-1941.09.11
LocationSoroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
1940.01.28-1942.02.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
-
TopicDate
1940.01.01-1942.02.26
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1940.03.18-1942.02.18
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Yarega (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicDate
1940.06.15-1942.02.04
LocationTomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Union of Trade Associations, Czerwonego Krzyża Street 20 (Jaracza Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now: Ukraine)
Topic