Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3048)
Zubrzycki Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.22 - 1942.02.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Październicki Tadeusz 1918.10.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.07 - 1942.03.22
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Essen (Germany)
Pawłus Bronisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.09 - 1941.08.18
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pawłowicz Julian 1895.04.14
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.16 - 1941.09.27
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172)
Fingerhut Salomon 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30-1942.03.07
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Filistowicz Witold 1897.02.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01-1942.02.04
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Frenkiel Stanisław 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06-1941.12
LocationUnzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Eichel Wincenty 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Ebert Ernest 1904.07.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24-1942.06.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine) Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fedorowicz Mieczysław 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.31-1941.09.10
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Eilsztein Dawid 1909
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.04-1942.03.12
LocationBiałystok Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Fieduszko Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.12.04-1941.11.17
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Feliczak Jan 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.19
LocationPrzemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.01.02-1941.09.04
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Goldfarb Pinkus
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1941.03
LocationBiałystok Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Cioch Franciszek 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.09
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chomicz Franciszek 1900
Topic