Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (380)
Roszkowska Halina 24.02.1911, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.10-1945.01.18
LocationLublin, Zamek Lubelski, ul. Zamkowa 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.26-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Jona Enrica 11.02.1910, Asti (Włochy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.06.30-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Leśna (Lubań district) KL Gross-Rosen
Zycher 1906?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06 -1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Nowak Jan 23.09.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.06.26-1942
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Goleszów, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01.09-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Szewczyk Jan 15.02.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1943
LocationAbdulino (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Piekarek Jan 12.06.1906, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.12
LocationWarsaw, Górczewska Street 15 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Górce (Warsaw) Warsaw, Działdowska Street
Rządkowska Marta Helena 25.04.1897, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.13
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street
Zawadzki Feliks 30.08.1912, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.04
LocationWarsaw, Sandomierska Street 23 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 9 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 19 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 21 Warsaw, Rejtana Street Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Sandomierska Street
Nagot Konstancja 05.05.1910, Plecha (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 11 Warsaw, Puławska Street 17
Brzezińska Kazimiera Zofia 24.02.1897, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.05.1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Duchnicka Street 13
Mazurkiewicz Bronisława 28.08.1910
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.05.08-1944.08.20
LocationWarsaw, Radium Institute, Wawelska Street 15 Warsaw, General Orlicz-Dreszer Public Elementary School no. 188, Grójecka Street 93 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95
Ciszewski Cezariusz 25.06.1902, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.08-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Gdańska Street Warsaw, Jana Chryzostoma Paska 3 Warsaw, Paska Street 3 Warsaw, Paska Street 13 Warsaw, Jana Chryzostoma Paska 13 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Uchelam Cecylia
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.01-1944.09.02
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Milanówek, Grudowska Street
Wesołowski Józef Jakub 01.05.1929, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 141 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street 143
Górska Helena 18.12.1904
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.03-1943.06.03
LocationStrużki
Zalewski Wacław Józef 29.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.05
LocationWawrzyszew (Warsaw) Radiowo (Warsaw) Warsaw, St. Mary Magdalene's church, Wólczyńska Street 64 Laski (western Warsaw county), Institute for the Blind, Brzozowa Street 75 Warsaw, Bielański Forest Boernerowo (Warsaw) Lasek Bielański (Warsaw) Bielański Forest (Warsaw) Bielany airport (Warsaw)
Morawski Adolf 15.04.1901, Ostojów
Topic