Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (755)
Tondryk Bolesław 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.25 - 1941.03.25
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Mirańczyk Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.09.01
LocationKraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Wierzbicki Kazimierz 1898.02.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.29
LocationGaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mołczadski Mordka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.09
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jakubowicz Adam 1893.01.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zaprudnik Leon 1914
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Watras Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Wasiewicz Mieczysław 18.02.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Piątek M.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.11 - 1941.07.30
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Gudałewski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.03.04
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
Zdziarski Wiesław 1894
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Zapolski Jerzy 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.06 - 1942.03.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Czaplińska Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Zieliński Józef 1892
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14 - 1942.03.01
LocationKraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Zieliński Szczepan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939 - 1941.11.01
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Zieliński Stanisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.01 - 1941.08.28
LocationPrzemyśl Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Burczak Ludwika 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.06
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Rojek Jerzy 1925
Topic