Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (755)
Reczyńska Zdzisława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Adamczyk Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.19-1941
LocationBrzeżany (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), the Castle Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), prison no 3, Himnazijna Street 20 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Uspensky Monastery), Burmaginych Street 19 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Węglowski Hilary 1905.02.16, Podhajce (Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.27 - 1943.02.11
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Załoźce (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.03 - 1943
Location-
Szymański Władysław 14.09.1907, Jurgi (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.24-1941.09.23
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Juszczyk Mieczysław 15.08.1905, Łódź
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.24 -1941
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Stare Babice Warsaw, Saska Kępa Brześć (now in Belarus) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamionka Las (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Sarny (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) KL Dachau (Germany)
Usowski Jan 1898.04.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Tenenberg Aron 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.12-1941.09.01
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tielesz Włodzimierz 01.04.1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationBiałystok Wołkowysk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ziembicki Henryk 1886
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Górski Stanisław 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.22-1943.03.07
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kamionki (Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Zadniszówka (Podwołoczyska, Ukraine) Mysłowa (Ukraine)
Gincza Bogusław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.22
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Rosochate Kościelne Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Czyżew, train station
Grendo Bronisław 06.07.1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.14
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gaweł Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.16-1941.09.23
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sarkowski Feliks
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Osuch Kazimierz 30.03.1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.09-1941.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pawełczyk Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1941.07.22
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Pilec Włodzimierz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.26-1941.08
LocationŁęczna Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Lacki Wielkie (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Jankowski Wacław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Brześć (Belarus), Unii Lubelskiej Street (Lenina Street) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Trościanko Tadeusz
Topic