Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2986)
Dziurska Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.07-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Marchwicka Stanisława 23.10.1899, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.07.20-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Butrymowicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01.27
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Byra Paweł 1898 ?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.13
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Świętochowski Jerzy 22.05.1923, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09-1942
LocationVtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Region) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Makulec Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1941.01.24-1945.05
LocationRadom KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Główczyk Jan 1894
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Cieplicka Gabriela
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce Szydłówek (Kielce)
Gadomski Mieczysław 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gancarz Wojciech 1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Witkowska Stanisława 28.12.1925, Seroczyn (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.09-1944.07
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Treblinka Paulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Sterdyń Zembrów
Glazer Michał 1903
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.15-1942.01.15
LocationWinnica (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Biskup Piotr 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Wysocki Jan 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.25
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Wróblewski Zbigniew 16.12.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Deputat Włodzimierz
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.02.14 - 1942.02.01
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rapacewicz Leon 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.01
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus)
Burjan Antoni
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1940
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), train station Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), train station Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Korabelnoye (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Hulecki Piotr 08.07.1912
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.08-1942.02.12
LocationJankowicze (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Astana (Kazakhstan) Juraciszki (Belarus) Stepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region) Makinka (Kazakhstan)
Mąkosza Tadeusz
Topic