Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4308)
Gumkowski Franciszek 09.09.1900, Podbiele (pow. ostrowski)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01.23-1943.09
LocationStary Lubotyń
Kusiak (Kusiakówna) Józefa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1943.03.31-1943.04
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Roman Kazimiera
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944-1945
LocationHrubieszów
Szczęśniak Jan
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Kluczek Blandyna 25.09.1933, Seroczyn-Siedlce
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Kopf Marian 27.08.1926, Lubaczów
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationLubaczów
Snobiej Anatol 1917, Kosuta (now in Belarus)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.09-1942.07.03
LocationSamarka (Kazakhstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Puzichowska Walentyna
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09.17-1943.08.02
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Blum Artur
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1939-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Banaszczyk Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – Greater Poland
Date1938-1950
LocationLeonów (Gorzkowice) Radomsko Częstochowa, Ghetto Krzyżowniki (Kępno district) Pabianice Gościnna
Rubach Marian 14.06.1893
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.20-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I
Lasocka-Estreicher Teresa 22.02.1905, Monasterzyska (now: Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kopta Marian 08.12.1911, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.25
LocationKraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06.23-1944.07
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37 KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Harmęże Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Lerczak Bolesław 02.08.1912
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.02.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nierychło Franciszek 17.11.1905, Łagiewniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06-1944.05.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Lorens Anna 27.03.1920, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1944
LocationKL Plaszow
-
Topic