Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4309)
Jasiński Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Polesie region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine)
Niewęgłowska Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationWarsaw Radzyń Podlaski Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Teresa Blaim 05.10.1934, Bartków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.01.16
Location-
Skiba Tadeusz 1918?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationMonasterzyska (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Tobacco Factory), Szewczenka Street 15 Husiatyn (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Tomaszewski Bronisław 09.01.1891
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.02.03-1945.02.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Prosta Street 50 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69
Bida Antoni 08.04.1897, Ostrów Krupski
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Bassalik Kazimierz 12.06.1879, Brzezie (Pleszew county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28
Feret Antoni 1916?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.06
LocationMednogorsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuvandyk region (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Władyczuk Henryka 27.10.1932, Wygoda-Włodawa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944.07.22
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bartoszewicz Bogna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941-1944.07.23
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Cegiełko Jerzy
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bogdanowicz Marian 15.08.1931, Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) German extermination camp of Treblinka Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Staruch Stanisław 10.05.1930, Tereszyn
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06.16-1944
Location-
Korolczuk Regina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Warsaw
Mazuruk Kazimiera 19.05.1933, Pogorzelec-Włodawa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06-1944.07
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Biała Podlaska
Henke Czesław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Brener Hejnoch 1913?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.15-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Koniecpol, Ghetto
Rajchman Jechiel (Romanowski Henryk) 06.1914, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.10-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Ostrów Lubelski, Ghetto Lubartów, Ghetto Parczew, Ghetto Kamionka, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Makowski Wacław 1920?
Topic