Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (436)
Wiącek Eugeniusz 11.01.1905, Strużki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1943.06
LocationStrużki Sandomierz Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Rytwiany
Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Tarnów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Sadowska Aleksandra 30.06.1919, Klejniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nowakowski Kazimierz 10.02.1937, Józefów (pow.lipski)
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1945.01
Location-
Bida Władysław 1886?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationZamość
Zając Michał 1913
TopicDate
1940-1944.03
LocationJasło Krosno Prokocim (Kraków) KL Plaszow Przeworsk
Lipczyński Józef
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Lorant Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWierzbnik (Starachowice)
Łomnicka Anna 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Czechocki Eli 1901?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1942.05-1943.11.28
LocationBiałystok, ghetto KL Stutthof
Wrona Władysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationWarsaw
Zuba Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Michniów
Misztal Tomasz 07.03.1938
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Niećko Edward 1901?
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.09-1942.05
Location-
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1945
LocationRadom Warsaw Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bail Alina Eleonora 21.02.1931, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1944.10.02-1945
LocationUrsus (Warsaw) Warsaw, Złota Street 41 Zella-Mehlis (Germany) Erfurt (Germany)
Grzelski Tadeusz 04.10.1912, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Włochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Heliczer Helena 27.07.1890, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
Topic