Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4214)
Seroka Stanisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationUlaski (Pułtusk district) Obryte (Pułtusk district) Sokołowo-Parcele (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Rysiński Mieczysław
TopicDate
1939.09-1945
LocationSulejów Sulejów, Błonie Street Obdzierz (Sulejów) Piotrków Trybunalski
Krogulec Stanisława 25.01.1893
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Dupak Franciszek 28.02.1927, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1944.01.07
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen Michniów Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Lorens Anna 27.03.1920, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Materkowski Antoni 14.06.1899, Koprzywnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Filipowicz Teodor 06.04.1891
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1939.09.25-1944
LocationKL Fort VII Posen KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.31-1945
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kobiałka Wanda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationHrubieszów Kazimierz Dolny
Przewłocka Eleonora
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Korzeniak Bolesław 13.07.1895; Suchocin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 55A Warsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Old Town
Kalińska Janin 17.10.1935, Dubnica Włodawaa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1943-1944.07.22
Location-
Pytel Stanisława
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1942-1942
Location-
Redosz Franciszek
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944
LocationSiedlce
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Rymkiewicza Street Warsaw, Kolektorska Street 9/11 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Oksywska Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 23 Warsaw, Międzychodzka Street/ Wiedeńska Street Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Mysłowickiej Street
Terech Wincenty 1926?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.09.08-1944.04
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp
Michta Józefa 26.12.1925, Korzenno
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1941.06.30-1942.05
LocationKorzenno Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Smyków (Raków commune)
Rutkowski Wincenty 1902?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.25-1942.02
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szabłowski Aleksander
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1941
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Korelicze (Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasne (Ukraine) Tatarszczyzna (Belarus)
Wąsowski Adam
Topic