Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (359)
Cepil Feliks 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.03 - 1942.02.05
LocationJędrzejów (district of Jędrzejów) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Kowel (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Drabek Jan 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kamianka (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Skole Raion) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Voloscha (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Drohobych Raion)
Dyszlewski Wincenty
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.06 - 1942.02.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Obariv (Ukraina, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Tuczyn (Ukraine) Horodok (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Horyńgród (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zbyszyński Julian 1894.03.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1942.01.01
LocationKedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dąbrowski Piotr 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Suświłło Bronisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.25-1942
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)
Szemiot Wacław 25.06.1911, Grandzicie
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.18
LocationHalicz (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Grodno (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Błotnicki Edward 08.04.1888, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.26-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 Tarnów Krynica (Krynica-Zdrój) Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Krynica (Krynica-Zdrój), Gestapo headquarters, Piękna Street 13 Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Czaplicki Józef 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03.15
LocationŁunna (now in Belarus), prison Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Moszkowicz Dawid
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09.01 - 1941.09
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Zamość Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pozimski Jerzy 05.05.1913, Szarlej (Piekary Śląskie)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.24-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ciesielski Antoni 1911.03.03
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.03
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Paziewicz Antoni 1900.06.07
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.08.23
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Płotycze (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pałyga Jan 1898.10.15
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.23
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Więcław Władysław 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Brachaniec Leon 1897?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.01-1941.09.24
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Szepetówka (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bluszcz Aleksander 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.25-1941.08
LocationChełm Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Zieliński Leon 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kasza Michał 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationŻytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sarnki Dolne (Ukraine) Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), military barracks, Gospitalnaya Street 14 Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine) Husiatyn (now in Ukraine)
Patelczyk Franciszek 22.12.1905 ???
Topic