Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (722)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationVerkhnyaya Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
Dziemian Hentyk
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.24 - 1942.03.21
LocationGrodno (Belarus), NKVD remand center (Magistrat), Magistracka Street (Sovetskaya Street 8) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Nieżyn (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Zieliński Józef 1902.04.01
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Trembowla (now in Ukraine) Będzin Łowicz
Zalewski Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Dilny Ilko 1899.08.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationSevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Peszko Stanisław 1898.05.16
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.02.24 - 1942.03.24
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Brylik Zygmunt 1914?, Folwarki (woj. łódzkie)
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1943-1943
LocationRadomsko
Gieracha Antoni 1916?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.22
LocationPiszczatyńce (Ukraine)
Twerd Sofroniusz Onufry 1887
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.20 - 1941.09.09
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Sumy (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pierzchała Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.28-1941.09.12
LocationBielsk Podlaski Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlaslag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zachariasz Franciszek 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.21-1941.09.21
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wróbel Stefan 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.01-1944
LocationStopnica Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Wełecz Busko-Zdrój
Jachniewicz Edward 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.16-1942.03.25
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Asfaltovy Rudnik (Kemdin, Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Rastenis Leon 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.29-1942.03
LocationŚwięciany (now in Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Banach Leon 8.06.1904, Futory
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.03.30-1944.07.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Ghetto
Hajduk Stanisław 1908?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.29-1941.09.24
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1)
Gerej Stefan 1910
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.17-1941.09.07
LocationUman (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia)
Pietko Stanisław 1923?
Topic