Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (722)
Wasiewicz Mieczysław 18.02.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Watras Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Waszczuk Edward 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wesoły Antoni 1899.04.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Janczarski Teofil 1884.04.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Jakubowicz Adam 1893.01.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bekery Julian 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.18-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Amur Oblast (Russia)
Batura Józef 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.19
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Ruda (now in Belarus, Brest Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Piasecka-Karolewska Helena 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Królewska Street 10 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Pawlicka Maria 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Przybyłkiewicz Zdzisław 1908?, Tarnów
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.04-1944.07
Location-
Lewczyńska Natalia 06.07.1926
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.08-1945.02.27
Location-
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) Gliwice, Gestapo headquarters, Zygmunta Starego Street 20 Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Małachowski Henryk 01.03.1919
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Płock
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Świętoszów, POW camp Pszczyna
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.06.06-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.11.09-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Ujazdów (district of Zamość)
Stuhr Oskar Tadeusz 08.10.1891, Kraków
Topic