Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1264)
Stankowski Kazimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1944-1945
LocationLichwin (Tarnów district), Nowy Świat KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw Radzymin Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Żmudzki Waldemar
TopicPoles saving Jews – Volhynia
Date1943-1943
LocationZaszkiewicze (Ukraine)
Cera Stanisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1970
LocationKL Plaszow Skała (małopolskie voivodeship) Zamłynie (małopolskie voivodeship) Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) Skała (małopolskie voivodeship), Jewish cemetery Munich (Germany) Maków Podhalański
Koziar Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationWola Mielecka KL Stutthof Warsaw Józefów (Tuszów Narodowy commune) Radzymin Kocobędz (Chotěbuz, Czech Republic) Cieszyn Třinec (Czech Republic) Albrechtice (Czech Republic)
Gugała Lucyna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationSławków (Będzin district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sułoszowa Olkusz Kazimierz Górny
Szpunar Zofia 01.01.1925, Warsaw
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gen. Zajączka Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Rynek Starego Miasta Square 25 Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station Warsaw, Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, City Middle School no. 3, Śniadeckich Street 8 Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station
-
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939-1967
LocationBystra Podhalańska Zubrzyca Górna Jordanów (małopolskie voivodeship) Świdnica Tel-Aviv (Israel) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Drzymała Teodor 02.11.1912, Opole
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.11
LocationBorowa Wieś (Mikołów) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Brol Franciszek 01.11.1919, Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.22-1942.03.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Dudek Władysław 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Schuster Heinrich 09.05.1907
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1939-1942
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Reyman Jan 21.10.1902, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.02-1945.01.18
LocationRajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Kapała Stefan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1943
LocationLublin KL Majdanek Warsaw, Hoża Street 41
Olczak Barbara
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationWólka Olbięcka (Kraśnik district) KL Majdanek Kowalin (Kraśnik district)
Leonhard Bolesław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1941.03-1945
LocationKraków, Madalińskiego Street 1 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Sianożęta (Ukraine)
Grzesiński Marian
Topic