Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1468)
Makowska Anna 17.06.1915, Wołoszyn
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.05-1941.08.31
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Konopacki Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.11-1941.02
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Borowy Aleksander 03.12.1898, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03.20-1944
Location-
Stefańki Michał 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.31
LocationPrzemyśl Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Ambros Florian 1913?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11-1942.05.01
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Zholymbiet (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Kowalewski Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kursk (Kursk Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kokchetav (Russia, Akmola Region)
Karaś Witold 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.23
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Górski Stanisław 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.22-1943.03.07
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kamionki (Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Zadniszówka (Podwołoczyska, Ukraine) Mysłowa (Ukraine)
Czerniewski Andrzej 1897.11.22
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1
Grabowski Wacław 28.02.1904
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.09.19-1945.04.29
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Natzweiler (France)
Brzozowski Jan 20.05.1892
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.10.14-1945.05.06
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Mul Władysława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Bydgoszcz
Ślepokóra Gustaw 25.10.1919; Rawa Ruska (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.09-1942.10.16
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Wysocki Jan 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.25
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Wróblewski Zbigniew 16.12.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Klajer Uszer 1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.17-1941.09
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Korszun Konstanty 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.19-1941.09.01
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Połock (now in Belarus)
Suświłło Bronisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.25-1942
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)
Sylwanowicz Czesław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11-1942.02
LocationZaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD regional administration, Zen Mironosic Street 5 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Onega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szabrowy Bazyli
Topic