Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1568)
Mikołajewicz Teodor 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.04.19
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Minakowski Jan 29.05.1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationRaduń (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cieplik Marian 24.02.1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.12.06-1942.02.13
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46) Buczacz (now in Ukraine) Pyshma (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Bielonuzko Szymon 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.05 - 1942.04.22
LocationMinsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Beker Władysław 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.28 - 1941.09.12
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Rastenis Leon 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.29-1942.03
LocationŚwięciany (now in Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Ostapski Piotr
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1937.07.14-1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Storożów (now in Ukraine) Slavuta (Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172)
Batura Józef 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.19
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Ruda (now in Belarus, Brest Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Ostapiński Albin 1917
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.13-1942.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Zaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Kuryłowicz Piotr 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date12.10.1939-1942
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Konieczna Aniela 11.11.1923
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.12.24-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Korszowiec (now in Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Juma (Uzbekistan) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Korowaj Feliks 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.09-1942.03.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Czuczewicze Wielkie (now in Belarus) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łuniniec (now in Belarus) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Kramkowski Henryk 1921?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.16-1941.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Grajewo, NKVD Headquarters (District Office), Strażacka Street 6B Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Kedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kardasz Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Woronienka (now in Ukraine) Worochta (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Pryluky (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Odessa (Ukraine) Kniaz-Pogost (Jemva, Russia, Komi Republic), train station Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Moscow (Russia)
Kacperska Krystyna 13.03.1914, Matjasy (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.06-1942.05.20
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Hadam Wilhelm 26.05.1918, Bartkówka (Dynów, now in Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1938-1942
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Lesko Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Leninabad (Khodjend, Tajikistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Habera Stanisława 13.04.1917, Miedziana Góra (Kielce district)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Mokwin (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Grzał Julian 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.08-1941.08
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tąkiele Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Koziołek (Uzbekistan)
Jagielnicka Aniela
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.12-1942.07.10
LocationVrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Kałusz (now in Ukraine), prison, Syczynskoho Street 11/ Bandera Street 24 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Hołownia Feliks 1908
Topic