Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (350)
Kaszubski Tadeusz 13.03.1917
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Lublin region
Date1942.11-1945.04
LocationNordhausen (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
en
Skrętek Maria 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.08.03-1944
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
en
Warchałowska Aleksandra 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.05.08
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Radom Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Staszów (Świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Miliary Police Headquarters, Poprzeczna Street/ Kościelna Street Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
en
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
en
Pętkowski Jan 1901?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941.03.07-1944.08
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Bydgoszcz
en
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.12-1945.05.24
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Melk (Austria) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Poznań Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, Sobieskiego Street 5 KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Bochnia, train station Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus German extermination camp of Bełżec Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Majdanek, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Wodzisław Śląski Drezdenko Drancy (France) Brussels (Belgium) Zagreb (Croatia) KL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Brzeszcze Pszczyna Nakło nad Notecią
en
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
en
Kowalski Edward 14.03.1914, Sępólno Krajeńskie
Topic