Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (870)
Szczepaniak Wanda 30.11.1924, Drażna (now: Belarus)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1941.11.25
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sernacki Piotr 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine)
Sierkowski Piotr 29.06.1902, Lipsko
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.20
LocationMańków (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Śnieżko Ludwik 1924?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.03
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Sowiński Stefan 1906, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.09.04
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Stolnicka Maria 02.02.1925, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.20
LocationŁomża Iksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Strzelec Eugenia 25.09.1921, Pokropwina (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeported – the Perm Krai
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKiryanovo (Russia, Perm Krai)
Stępniewska Janina 1903, Grzegorzówka
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.02
LocationSokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Szapiro Eliasz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.28-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Mińsk Mazowiecki
Szachowski Mieczysław 1896?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.13-1941.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Sztar Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.12.22-1942.03.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szutowicz Stefan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.12-1942.03
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan), kolkhoz
Banach Jan 1894?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.01-1941.08.30
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sajpel Józef 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.12
LocationLesko, prison Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kirovgrad (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast), prison
Schäfernaker Krystyna 1900?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.04.13-1942.10.27
LocationCzortków (Ukraine)
Słowikowska Krystyna 1921.04.17
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943.03.08
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Służewski Władysław 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.09.09-1943.02.13
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Enlag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Soczywko Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.11-1942.03.10
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Stefurska Helena
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Stępień Marian Bolesław 1899
Topic