Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (776)
Garczyński Władysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationUłanówka (Ukraine) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station Sarny (Ukraine), train station Ivaksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.13-1942.02.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Ruciński Ludwik 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.18-1941.11.12
LocationPorohy (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łuksza Franciszek 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.20
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łukomski Tadeusz 17.11.1922, Łuck (now in Ukraina)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.28
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Łukaszewski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.09.18
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Kostopol (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Kocoń Fryderyk 28.01.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.09.23-1942.03.04
LocationKarabas (Kazakhstan), train station Karlag (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Skoblewski Franciszek 21.04.1920
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.03.17-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szeptycki Jan 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1941
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Dziewiętniki (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Bóbrka (Ukraine) Chodorów (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Nieścierewski Władysław 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01-1942.02.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Potroki (Belarus)
Temerson Aleksander 1902?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1939.11-1942.02
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lagpunkt "Lapushka" (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Hutek Szczepan 20.11.1909, Siekierczyna (pow. limanowski)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1920-1942.03.15
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Czerwień (Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Pervomaysky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Okulicz-Kozaryn Kazimierz 1923?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szczęsny Jan 1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1942.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rzączyńska Janina 14.02.1910; Wrotków (Lublin)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.27-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Hajnówka Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Miass (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Orzechowski (Dżumała) Bronisław 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1942.01
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus)
Kwiatkowska Teresa
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Szepetówka (Ukraine) Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Sovkhoz no. 499 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Samarka (Kazakhstan)
Sławiński Mikołaj 1898?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.19
LocationRejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Wielkie Ostrowczyce (Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Zaostrowiecze (Belarus) Sinega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station Krivoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jamróz Michał
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Januszkiewicz Czesław 1909
Topic