Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2458)
Czyżewski Piotr 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Ćwilewicz Dominik 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07
Location-
Chojt Berko
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Ukrayna (Russia, Amur Oblast)
Żytyński Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Starczewski Bronisław 1908?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Trościanko Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09 - 1941.12.26
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Müller Karol 1920
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.02-1941
LocationKovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Gałązka Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1941.11.10
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Gmitrzak Józef 07.10.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationPrzytuły (podlaskie voivodeship) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Łomża
Głowiak Stanisław 10.02.1903, Podzwierzyniec (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.26
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kowel (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Wlazło Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.16-1942.02.28
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Ulicki Zdzisław 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.04.01-1942.02.26
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Underka Juliusz 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.02.04
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Warchoł Stefan 1909
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.03-1941.08.21
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Burda Augustyn 1901?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.28 - 1941.09.03
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Służałek Stanisław 1924?
Topic