Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (345)
Tomaszewski Zdzisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02. - 1943.01.01
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Weitzen Alleksander 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.28 - 1941.09.02
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Dworzak Bazyli 1898.12.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.05.14 - 1941.10.26
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Bławat Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kowalewski Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kursk (Kursk Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kokchetav (Russia, Akmola Region)
Jackowski Zbigniew
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.25
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kostousovo (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
en
Giermuga Wojciech
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.03 - 1943
Location-
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tarkowski Ludomir
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.08.02 - 1941.08.24
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Tyczyński Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Grosman Hersz 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.07.01-1941.09
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zgroja Kazimierz 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.26
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
Matuszek Mieczysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.15
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Sosenka Franciszek 1924
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.16 - 1941.09.29
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bryja Joachim
Topic