Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1753)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Sierzputowski Henryk 1921?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1943
LocationŁomża
Wójcik Bazyli 01.01.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1941.01.27-1942.01.20
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kyiv (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Woźniński Józef 1899?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.05.13-1942.03
LocationPoznań Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wielgosz Ludwik 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.08.28
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Kliuk Hieronim
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.21-1941
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Werba (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Warkowicze (Ukraine) Młodawa (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Romanówka (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Zacharski Adam 09.04.1899, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.07.08-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Cyrankiewicz Józef 23.04.1911, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lisek Stanisława 1923
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.01
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Świst Piotr 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tymczak Wiaczesław 1904.09.27
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.09.10 - 1942.02.16
LocationRokitno (Ukraine)
Wolman Jakub 13.07.1914
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Žilina (Slovakia) Bronna Góra (Belarus)
Jakubowska Zofia 1923, Bóbrka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZhetikara (Kazakhstan) Dzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan)
Dyczewski Edward 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939 - 1942.03.20
LocationAugustów
Klahr Febus 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationBorszczów (Ukraine) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Borszczów (now in Ukraine) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Starokonstantynów (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Ukrayna (Russia, Amur Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Plewa Janina 14.03.1920
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Panasewicz Felicjan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.03.27
LocationRóżana (Belarus) Różana (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novocherkasskoye (Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Astrakhanka (Kazakhstan)
Szczepański Franciszek 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.05
LocationKarakol (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Mihułka Tadeusz
Topic