Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1836)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dąbrowski Jan
TopicDate
1939.09.19 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Warsaw
Styczyński Jakub 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.21
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Leokadiów KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Chłus Szymon
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943.07.15
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Chmielarski Józef 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1945
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Chłebiuk Maksym 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.13 - 1941.09.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chowra Bolesław 1904.10.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.04-1942.02.24
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Cieślik Bolesław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23-1941.09.01
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.12-1942.01.26
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cioch Franciszek 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.09
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciulik Fryderyk 1917.01.18
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrzan Józef 1890.11.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.09.10-1941.09.24
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cupryk Wladysław 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wojciechowska Waleria 1903.09.24
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.25
LocationKomsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Wójcikiewicz Kazimierz 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.22 - 1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Wróbel Stanisław 1924.05.20
Topic