Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1100)
Stanisławska Łucja 13.12.1908, Petrovsk (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.07-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 231 Warsaw, Tamka Street 35 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Majcherczyk Tadeusz 30.01.1906, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Bielańska Street 10 Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
Idzikowski Aleksander 03.02.1927, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, St. Stanislaus' Home, Przyrynek Street 4 Warsaw, Polish Security Printing Works, Sanguszki Street 1 Warsaw, Pfeiffer Brothers' Tannery Factory, Okopowa Street 58/72 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Traugutta Park
Kłosowicz Helena Adolfina Monika 11.03.1911, Pohulanka (Mińsk Mazowiecki)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
Stępniewski Tadeusz Jan 22.06.1905
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.24
LocationWarsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Warsaw, Bukowińska Street 24 Warsaw, Bukowińska Street Warsaw, Woronicza Street Warsaw, the Rabbit House Warsaw, Królikarnia, Puławska Street 113A Okęcie (Warsaw) Warsaw, Bukowińska Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości
Włodarski Włodzimierz (Walczak Wacław) 03.01.1907, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1939.09-1944.11.01
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Młynarska Street/ Wolska Street
Bogdanowicz Jan 17.12.1894, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Bem Fort
Mayzer Barbara 31.05.1925, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Olesińska Street KL Stutthof Warsaw, Grażyny Street Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Jarosława Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Wiktorska Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Malczewskiego Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw Nowa Słupia, complex of the former Benedictine Abbey on the hill of Łysa Góra, Święty Krzyż 1
Idźikiewicz Izabella 24.07.1924, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 28 Warsaw, Odyńca Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street/ Narbutta Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Mokotów Fort Warsaw, Grażyny Street/ Puławska Street Pruszków KL Stutthof
Ogrodzki Zygmunt Wojciech 02.05.1907
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
DateOgrodzki Zygmunt Wojciech; 2.05.1907
LocationWarsaw, Military Housing Office, Aleje Jerozolimskie 23
Falk Ignacy Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Plaszow Wieliczka, forced labor camp, Daniłowicza Street (subcamp of KL Płaszów) Budzyń, German forced labor camp KL Gross-Rosen KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Warsaw, Ghetto, Wałowa Street 2 (Krasiński Garden) Skarżysko-Kamienna Wieliczka, German forced labor camp KL Majdanek Warsaw, Świętojerska Street KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Bonifraterska Street Sobibór, German extermination camp Bełżec, German extermination camp Lublin, German forced labor camp, Lipowa Street 7 Lublin, German forced labor camp, Chełmska Street Trawniki, German forced labor camp Poniatowa, German forced labor camp KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Franciszkańska Street
Rudnicki Henryk Michał 25.06.1899, Grodno (now in Belarus)
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.22-1942.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Mylna Street 9 (Nowolipie Street 3) Warsaw, Ghetto, Miła Street/ Zamenhofa Street (Dzika Street) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Ghetto, Niska Street 14 (Dubois Street 9) Warsaw, Ghetto, Niska Street 33 (Niska Street 9) Warsaw, Ghetto, Żelazna Street 103 Vittel (France) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Rostka Street 2 Hanover (Germany)
Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.26-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Ravensbrück (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Zuzula Maria 1881?
TopicTaken Captive
Date1939.10-1944
LocationNowy Wiśnicz, forced labor camp KL Plaszow Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sadowska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLubienia (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Warsaw
Bujnowicz Zbigniew 1920?
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.15
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Narbutta Street 54 Warsaw, aleja Szucha/ Litewska Street Warsaw, Odyńca Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street/ Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Jarosława Dąbrowskiego Street)
Ziółkowski Stefan Józef 04.06.1924
Topic