Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1150)
Białobocki Andrzej 1900?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.24
LocationPrzemyśl Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Stołpce (now in Belarus) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Bednarska Wanda 16.06.1912, Suchedniów
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Christoforovo (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Biel Ferdynand 1898?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.01.29
LocationSosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zamkowa Street 4 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Podzamcze station, Żółtkiewiska Street (Chmielnickiego Street) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Bednarski Bronisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.29
LocationOmelana Mała (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Klewań (now in Ukraine) Komarovskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)
Bauer Ludmiła 28.01.1922
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.19-1942.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bartkiewicz Władysław 1918?, Delatyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.05-1942.01.13
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Barczykowski Jan 05.01.1914, Spieczyny
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.21
LocationTarnopol (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Dryszczów (now in Ukraine) Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kupcze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Podhajce (now in Ukraine) Halicz (now in Ukraine) Monasterzyska (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Tobacco Factory), Szewczenka Street 15 Jarmolińce (now in Ukraine), transit camp Barszczowice (now in Ukraine), train station Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Arciszewski Franciszek 02.11.1908, Łódź
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1939.09.15-1941.08
LocationLudwikowo (now in Belarus) Sambor (now in Ukraine) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Łachówka (now in Belarus) Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine) Sądowa Wisznia (Ukraine)
Bąkowski Stefan 1901
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDźwiniaczka (Ukraine) Dźwiniaczka (now in Ukraine) Altai Krai (Russia)
Bałajewicz Jadwiga 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.13- 1942.03.24
LocationWinniki (now in Ukraine) Grodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1) Nizhnyaya Tura (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD headquarters, Sovnarkomovskaya Street 5 (Zen Mironosic Street 5) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Maciorowska Genowefa 04.06.1923, Białogrądy
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.01
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Salekhard (Russia, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Maciejewski Feliks
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1941.08
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Malecka Janina 14.10.1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.09
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Kolis Maria 01.05.1922, Niwiska (Kolbuszowa district)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.05
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Quizil Ribat (Iraq) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Koczera Mieczysław 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.30-1942.11.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Semiozerka (Kazakhstan)
Kozicz Ryszard 1898?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Rafałówka (now in Ukraine) Morzhenga (Russia, Vologda Oblast), railway station Obirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District) Totma (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levitsheva Street 1 Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levicheva Street 1
Popławski Stanisław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09.17-1941.11
LocationCheremushki (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Balakhtinsky District) Malyy Ungut (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Pimiya (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Hryniewicz Romuald 1924, Głębokie (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19-1942.05
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Plutecka Eugenia 1923
Topic