Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2267)
Bochen Stanisław 1901?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10-1943.10
Location-
Frankiewicz Eliasz 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.22-1941.09.16
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Furmanek Wladysław 1899
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1941.07.30
Location-
Filistowicz Witold 1897.02.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01-1942.02.04
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Frenkiel Stanisław 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06-1941.12
LocationUnzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Filipowski Tomasz 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.19-1942.03.25
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Focht Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.11.01-1942.03.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Eichel Wincenty 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Fedorowicz Mieczysław 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.31-1941.09.10
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Eilsztein Dawid 1909
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.04-1942.03.12
LocationBiałystok Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Fieduszko Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.12.04-1941.11.17
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fabirowski Stefan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1942.09.14
LocationGdynia Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Figa Mancel 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.08
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.01.09-1941.08
LocationGramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Górecki Apolinary 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.09.02-1941.08.24
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Górski Mikołaj 1902
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.23-1942.03.03
LocationKaraganda (Kazakhstan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Chruszczyński Piotr 1910.04.14
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.03.01-1942.02.08
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Chomicz Franciszek 1900
Topic