Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4622)
Sikorski Zdzisław
TopicMass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1940.04-1945.05
LocationKL Dachau (Germany)
Bucki Stanisław 22.10.1899, Rożek
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House”
Głuch Henryk 12.07.1896, Jaworzno
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.12.18-1942.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, train station KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Sadowska Aleksandra 30.06.1919, Klejniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kowalewski Rudolf
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07-1941.03
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Alscher Josef 05.06.1894, Legnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1935-1945
LocationSiemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Esterwegen (Germany) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Schlagintweit Willi 05.06.1908
TopicA mass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1942.10-1943.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Hersbruck (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Śnieszko Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tauss Václav
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06-1943.06
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Bodziony Jakub 24.05.1886, Świniarsk
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1943.10.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Arnold Stanisław 20.12.1895, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.12.07-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, 7th Blue Police Station, Krochmalna Street 56 Osuchowskie Woods
Chamska Regina
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.04
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 18 (aleja Wyzwolenia)
Dreyza Jerzy 19.07.1902, Brzóstownia
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.15
LocationWarsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Warsaw, Bank of Poland, Bielańska Street 10 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Kredytowa Street Warsaw, Zgoda Street Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26
Piskorek Julian 1910?
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.10-1944.09.02
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Podwale Street 25 Warsaw, Podwale Street 46 Warsaw, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Miodowa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121
Uchelam Cecylia
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.01-1944.09.02
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Milanówek, Grudowska Street
Górski Antoni Stanisław 18.08.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Skierniewice Warsaw, Matejki Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Półtawska Wanda 02.11.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.17-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
Topic