Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1110)
Czyżewski Piotr 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Czartowski Czesław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Warsaw
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Czarnecki Kazimierz 1918.05.06
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Chyliński Aleksander 1914.05.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21)
Chojnacki Bolesław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Menczyński Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12 - 1941.08.27
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Parankiewicz Grzegorz 1911.01.02
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.03.19 - 1941
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04-1941.09
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.06.28 - 1941.09.13
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pankiewicz Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.07.25 - 1942.03.15
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.09
LocationKrasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.27
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.29 - 1942.02.23
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.10-1942.03.02
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.20 - 1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łągwa Zygmunt 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.17 - 1941.09.15
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.05.05-1941.09.29
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast)
Łandyszko Piotr 1894
Topic