Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (48)
Boryń Franciszek 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.14
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Gryksztas Władysław 1912, Odessa (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.04.10-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Głowacki Tadeusz 1905
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
Location-
Głośny Stanisław 1906
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.02 - 1941.09.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Donbas (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gnietecki Anatol 1908
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.16-1941.08.19
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine)
Gardak Józef 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.03-1941.09
LocationUściług (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dworzak Bazyli 1898.12.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.05.14 - 1941.10.26
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dybowski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Boguski Aleksander 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.07 - 1942.02.17
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Buchwalter Fryderyk 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.12-1942.09.13
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Baku (Azerbaijan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Bendowski Stefan 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.04.01 - 1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wilczyńska Zofia 1899.02.03
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02
LocationJazłowiec (Ukraine) Vtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Region) Shemonaikha (Kazakhstan), train station Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Markowiak Józef 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.01
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Mendakiewicz Maksymilian 1914
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27 - 1941.08.20
LocationGrabowiec (Zamość district) Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Kowel (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podhorce (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamionka Las (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Poltava (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.11 - 1941.08.02
LocationTerespol (Biała Podlaska district) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dragun Jerzy 1913
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.12 - 1941.08.26
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Draws Leon 1908
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27 - 1942.07.28
LocationGrabowiec (Zamość district) Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zieleńce (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Duda Marceli 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24 - 1941.09.19
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Rybnica (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Belozersky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dudek Józef 1909
Topic