Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (86)
Duszyński Stanisław 1911
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.03
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Susłongier (Russia, Mari El Republic, Zvenigovsky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.03.25
LocationStancyonnoye (Kazakhstan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.27
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.29 - 1942.02.23
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.02-1942.02
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Żmujda Władysław 1909.03.29
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Grunwald Antoni 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01 - 1942.03.01
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rudziński Antoni 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Turawski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Tymoczko Stanisław 1899.04.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.13 - 1942.02.20
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine)
Grajnert Stanisław 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gadomski Mieczysław 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gąsiorek Józef 1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.24-1941.08.15
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
Winterman Jelkie 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.28-1941.09.17
LocationBiałystok Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mąkosza Tadeusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07-1943.03.06
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
en
Sylwanowicz Czesław
Topic