Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (94)
Chorak Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chorzewa Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1940
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin
Byczyk Grzegorz
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Anonymous
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Duda Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10.17-1943.10.17
LocationLublin
Kowalczyk Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07.23-1944.07.23
Location-
Nekreś Kazimierz
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Hryć Wawrzyniec
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09.23-1942.09.23
Location-
Gałecki Stanisław
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1940
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Duda Ignacy
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09.12-1942.09.12
Location-
Ignaciuk Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Paszkowska Alicja 23.07.1927
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.05.22-1944.05.22
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16
Suryn Konstancja 1905, Korytków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Krukowska Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWierzbnik (Starachowice)
Bochyński Józef 1931?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.01.19-1940.01.20
LocationStarachowice
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Konfederacji Square Kampinos Forest Warsaw, Kleczewska Street Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Bielany airport (Warsaw) Warsaw, Bieniewicka Street 2B Warsaw, Podczaszyńskiego Street Warsaw, Marymoncka Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds Warsaw, Zdobycz Robotnicza (housing estate) Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue 34 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.15
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Brustman Ponds Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Oksywska Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 1 Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Kaskadowa Street Warsaw, "Blaszanka" Factory, Gwiaździsta Street 71 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Paska Street Warsaw, Kolektorska Street 9/11 Warsaw, Marymoncka Street 66
Cielecka Eleonora
Topic