Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (424)
Jakubowski Romuald 07.12.1921, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Langiewicza Street/ Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Sucha Street (Krzywickiego Street) Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, Wawelska Street Warsaw, Langiewicza Street 11/13 Warsaw, Langiewicza Street 13
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.08.11-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kruk Franciszka 1906?, Michniów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationSerbinów Pogłodów (Mniów)
Zycher 1906?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06 -1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Bloch Claudette 1910, Bourg-la-Reine (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06.25-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Wdowińska Klara 1925?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen Wodzisław Śląski
Hys Stanisław 19.07.1910, Sobolew
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Mazur Antoni 1920?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1944.03.09
LocationBieliny (Kielce district), Police Station Łysa Góra (Świętokrzyskie Mountains)
Łachecki Czesław 13.09.1902, Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Blinstrub Władysław 1892?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04.03-1945
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom Radom, Public Elementary School no. 18, Ofiar Firleja Street 14 Chlewiska (Szydłowiec district)
Chyb Franciszek 20.01.1895, Bobrza
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1942.09.24-1946.12.18
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Góra Puławska Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Lechowski Maksymilian 1900?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.09-1945
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Firlej (Radom) Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kozienice (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom, Traugutta Street Chlewiska (Szydłowiec district)
Roman Kazimierz 1907?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1939.11-1944.06
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom) KL Majdanek Chlewiska (Szydłowiec district) Kozienice (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Snopczyński Jan 15.04.1921, Radom
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1942.03.03-1945.04
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Przytycka Street Radom, Wolanowska Street Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Kielich Stefan 02.09.1909, Mozolice Duże
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07-1945.04.15
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radzanów (Białobrzegi district) Białobrzegi (Białobrzegi district), gendarmerie dentention center, Krakowska Street 34 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wolanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Majda Helena 1885?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1939-1945.11.02
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Sagan Bronisław 1900?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1941.06-1943
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Gumkowski Franciszek 09.09.1900, Podbiele (pow. ostrowski)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01.23-1943.09
LocationStary Lubotyń
Bartkiewicz Franciszek 1904, Stary Lubotyń
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01.23-1943.01.23
LocationStary Lubotyń
Krajewska Janina 02.09.1904, Nogawki (woj. Mazowieckie)
Topic