Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (989)
Paradowska Józefa 06.04.1897
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.08.12-1945.05.12
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 35 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Pietrzak (Skibińska) Maria Halina 05.08.1912, Mircze
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.16-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Tomaszów Lubelski Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Stefaniak (Mrówczyńska) Zofia 30.08.1921, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.24-1945.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Radzyń Podlaski
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Piotrowska (Wrochno) Halina 28.12.1913, Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Głowackiego Street 20
Sas-Hoszowska (Tietz) Zofia Barbara 02.01.1910
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Bąbińska (Dobrowolska-Jasiuk) Bogumiła 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.25-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Kryfko Józefa
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1942.02.26-1942.04.29
LocationAnin (Warsaw), the "Wioletta" Villa, VIII Poprzeczna Street 13 Warsaw, Saska Kępa
Trzciński Leon
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Skierniewice
Majorowska Maria
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1941.12-1942.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Anin (Warsaw), the "Wioletta" Villa, VIII Poprzeczna Street 13 Wawer (Warsaw), cemetery of Second World War victims, Dębowa Street (Kościuszkowców Street) Wiśniowa Góra (Warsaw) Anin (Warsaw), Krakowska Street 21
Truchlewska Władysława
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1942.02-1942.04
LocationWarsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Wawer (Warsaw), Cedrowa Street 62
Górska Jadwiga
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1942.02.26-1945
LocationAnin (Warsaw), the "Wioletta" Villa, VIII Poprzeczna Street 13 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Odyńca Street 8 Genthin (Germany), KZ-Außenlager Warsaw, Targowa Street 36
Karpiński Walerian
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941.12-1942.04.29
LocationAnin (Warsaw), the "Wioletta" Villa, VIII Poprzeczna Street 13 Warsaw, Odyńca Street Boernerowo (Warsaw) Anin (Warsaw), VIII Poprzeczna Street Warsaw, Saska Kępa Wawer (Warsaw), cemetery of Second World War victims, Dębowa Street (Kościuszkowców Street) Wiśniowa Góra (Warsaw)
Jadczak Irena
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki)
Jadczak Michalina
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10.12-1945.04
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia)
Wiśniewski Ignacy
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Płońsk
Wiśniewski Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943-1945.03
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Dachau (Germany) Gdańsk Płońsk
Lipski Stanisław
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Stanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki)
Wartałowicz Andrzej
Topic