Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (571)
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.07.29-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Pionki, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Blechhammer KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (Gliwice IV - filia KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wiatr Mieczysław 02.04.1917, Stary Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Baranowska Marta 26.11.1903, Bydgoszcz
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.08.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Liwo Maria 1916?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.09-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kanicka Kamila 1905?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.05.01-1943.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.13-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07-1944.11
LocationKraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Wansleben (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Buchenwald, Germany)
Wrotniak Julia 28.12.1916, Zamość
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10.07-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Wilno (now in Lithuania) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Myszka Franciszka 1896?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.24-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.30-1945.03
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Sieburth Robert
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street Kraków Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Lwów (now in Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Paris (France)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Zaslawsky Walentyna 20.09.1924, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.01.22-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chróścicki Tadeusz 27.03.1919, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05.27-1942.06.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mysłowice, railroad bridge Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), railway bridge
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Klis Jan 1902?
Topic