Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7775)
Mazur Antoni 1920?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1944.03.09
LocationBieliny (Kielce district), Police Station Łysa Góra (Świętokrzyskie Mountains)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.06.16
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Linz (Austria) Pszczyna Nowy Wiśnicz Libusza Ostrava (Czech Republic) Wels (Austria) Lambach (Austria) Gmunden (Austria)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.01-1943
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Warsaw
Łachecki Czesław 13.09.1902, Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Honig Daniel
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1943
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Warsaw
Wojciechowski Wincenty 1903
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.06-1944
Location-
Borowy Ignacy 1912
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.02-1945.05
LocationGuty-Bujno Treblinka
Bulak Czesław 1903
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
Location-
Lipka Wacław 1905
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.07.01-1943
Location-
Zyskowski Henryk 1901
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Marczyk Jan 1912
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1940-1945
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp
Kornak Julian 1900
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1942-1945
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp
Piędziak Jan 1914?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Kajas Józef 1902
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1940.06-1945
LocationWarsaw Treblinka, German extermination camp
Januszewski Kazimierz 1901
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Gumkowski Franciszek 09.09.1900, Podbiele (pow. ostrowski)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01.23-1943.09
LocationStary Lubotyń
Podbielski Sylwester 31.12.1894, Chmielewo (gm. Stary Lubotyń)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03-1944
LocationStary Lubotyń
Bartkiewicz Franciszek 1904, Stary Lubotyń
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01.23-1943.01.23
LocationStary Lubotyń
Krajewska Janina 02.09.1904, Nogawki (woj. Mazowieckie)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03-1943.01.24
LocationStary Lubotyń
Smakosz Julian 12.01.1897, Stary Lubotyń
Topic