Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4025)
Sulińska Jadwiga
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.02-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Długa Street/ Miodowa Street
Rogala Katarzyna 1913?, Sydół
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1942.03.18
LocationSydół Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Piegat Stanisław 26.09.1891
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
Location-
Świtalska Gizella 20.06.1909
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95
Michalska Emilia 1883?
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Academy of Political Science, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Warsaw, Raszyńska Street
Lyudmila 1979
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationNova Kakhovka
Tat'yana 1990
TopicFighting for Kharkiv
Date-
LocationVerbivka
Anna 1997
TopicFighting in Sumy Oblast
Date-
LocationSumy (Ukraine)
Vladlena 1980
TopicRussian missile terror
Date-
LocationPavlohrad
Natalya 1984
TopicRussian missile terror
Date-
LocationNikopol
Anna 1986
TopicBattle of Mykolaiv
Date-
LocationVinnytsia Prybuzhany
Tetyana 1951
TopicFighting for Kyiv
Date-
LocationKyiv
Stryjewski Feliks 1882?
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationWawer (Warsaw), Widoczna Street Anin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer (Warsaw), Antoni Bartoszek's cafe, Widoczna Street 85 Wawer (Warsaw), train station
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Sowa Józef
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Częstochowa region
Date1942-1943.09.01
LocationCzęstochowa
Kowalska Ludwika 29.07.1911, Łęka (Mińsk county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.07-1943.07
Location-
Sztander Bogusława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationSuchedniów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
Topic