Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (257)
Goldberg Michał 1913?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1942.03.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tavda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Grendo Bronisław 06.07.1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.14
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Graybner Tadeusz 13.03.1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.06-1942.02.24
LocationKuty (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wojna Stefan 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.09.15- 04.02.1942
LocationKobryń (Belarus)
Wudko Marian Stefan 1910?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.01-03.1942
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Poltava (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Juszczyk Jan 1925?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.02
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kijowska Jadwiga 1923?, Tłusteńkie (now in Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Troitsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Burganli (Karl Marx, Uzbekistan)
Sztar Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.12.22-1942.03.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bohdziewicz Jan 1891?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.09 - 1943
LocationLachowicze (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Hliszczak Włodzimierz 1924?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.11-1941.09.14
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Bojda Ferdynand 1921?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Gyrkashor (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Andijan (Uzbekistan) Sulukta (Kyrgyzstan)
Morik Halina 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.22
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shalday (Kazakhstan) Kyzyl-Oktyabr (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
Hipp Franciszek 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.30-1941.08.27
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Neurology Clinic of the Jan Kazimierz University, Pijarów Street 6 (Nekrasova Street 6) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sumy (Ukraine)
Tagowski Marian 30.07.1902
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.06-1942.03.07
LocationŁódź Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw Lublin Białystok Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kagan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łabuda Wojciech 1900
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.17-1942.11.09
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Smoliński Jan 1913?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1943
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Skoblewski Franciszek 21.04.1920
Topic