Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (46)
Vogel Natalia 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Vogel Natalia 1918?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.07-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Bratro Zofia 14.02.1906, Dębica
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.14-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Plaskura Józef 23.01.1911, Brzeszcze
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31- 1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Kulka Otto 1933?
TopicFor show – Familienlager Theresienstadt
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Czerwińska Zofia 20.09.1903, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.07-1943.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Zycher 1906?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06 -1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Sadowska Aleksandra 30.06.1919, Klejniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Pozimski Jerzy 05.05.1915, Piekary Śląskie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.24-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.06.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen
Frankiewicz Janina 13.08.1912, Wieliczka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.10-1944.04
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Foltynova Vera 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1945
LocationČeské Budějovice (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Skotnicki Jerzy 12.02.1902, Łódź
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Majdanek
Popiół Motek 17.07.1923, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.05-1945.05.10
LocationCiechanów Ciechanów, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Stutthof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Dragon Szlama 19.03.1920, Żuromin
Topic